AP DSC 2022 District Wise Vacancies List Category wise Posts at apdsc.apcfss.in

AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2022 announced for AP DSC / TET CUM TRT official Notification 2022 With District Wise Posts Details with District Wise Vacancies list to SGT, SA, LP, PET Vacancies list for Categories wise (Community or Cast wise) Positions wise for Male and Female Categories in reverenced posts to General, OBC, SC, ST and PH vacancies details for Primary and Upper Primary with special school recruitment at https://apdsc.apcfss.in…

The Government of Andhra Pradesh has announced the AP DSC 2022 Schedule with District wise Vacancies list through AP TET cum TRT Vacancies list in categories wise with post wise passions list for all announced for Secondary Grade Teacher, School Assistants, Language Pandits and Physical Education (PET) teacher posts and the AP DSC Recruitment 2022.

The AP DSC Notification 2022-23 announced for totally 6,100 Teacher Posts for all ZPP, MPP, Municipal, and Model Schools under Government of Andhra Pradesh across in the state. The AP DSC 2022 Schedule also announced and the Department of School Education will announce the AP DSC District Wise Vacancies list 2022 through Official and Detailed Notification of AP Teacher Recruitment TET CUM TRT Notification 2022
AP DSC District-Wise Post-Wise Medium-Wise And Community-Wise Vacancies List 2022-23

AP TET CUM TRT Notification 2022 Download for AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2022

As per Department of School Education Announcement, the AP DSC TET CUM TRT 2022 Detailed Notification announced on 10th October 2022 through their official website of apdsc.apcfss.in, and the District Wise Vacancies list will be announced through AP DSC Official Notification 2022 only.

All the candidate can download the AP TET CUM TRT Detailed Notification 2022 to get complete details about AP DSC Post wise, Categories Wise with Reserved categories details along with Male and Female Categories details also for SGT, SA Languages and Non-Languages, (LP)Language Pundits, PET (Physical Education) and other Teacher posts vacancies list.

AP DSC 2022 Post wise Vacancies list in School Wise for all SGT, SA, LP, PET Posts

Andhra Pradesh State Minister of Human Resource has announced the school wise vacancies list for all teacher vacancies passions for all posts through a press announcement for AP TET CUM TRT 2022-23, as per the announcement the AP DSC 2022 has going to fillip 6,100 Teacher Posts vacancies for both of Zill Parishad and Mandal Parishad Schools, Municipal schools through AP TET Cum TRT 2022. We have provide post wise vacancies of the recruitment from the following table just have a look.

AP DSC District wise List 2022

AP DSC School Wise Vacancies list 2022

Name of the SchoolNumber of Vacancies
Government, Zilla Parishad (ZP), Mandal Parishad (MPP) Schools4341
Municipal Schools1100
AP Model Schools909
AP Tribal Welfare Schools800
APRIE Society175
BC Welfare Schools404
Total7729
AP DSc Post wise List 2022

AP DSC Post Wise Vacancies List 2022

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTOTAL
1Srikakulam34110642371527
2Vizianagaram58877135170
3Visakhapatnam447400203510
4East Godavari27017266565569
5West Godavari13116229164342
6Krishna438911135161
7Guntur191321242178
8Prakasam190660235284
9SPSR Nellore1612715122172
10Kadapa361027215171
11Chittoor215443426247
12Ananthapuramu3229223296472
13Kurnool4038043410531
TOTAL22781409248340594334
AP DSC District wise Vacancies List 2022

AP DSC School Education (Special Schools) Vacancies list

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPTOTAL
1East Godavari2327
AP DSC Special School Vacancies list 2022

AP DSC Munispal School Vacanies List 2022

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETTOTAL
1Srikakulam47134165
2Vizianagaram48510063
3Visakhapatnam971032112
4East Godavari1242570156
5West Godavari68193090
6Krishna40110152
7Guntur2671260285
8Prakasam52007
9SPSR Nellore1864129
10Kadapa15112028
11Chittoor4284559
12Ananthapuramu66169091
13Kurnool45108063
TOTAL88214860101100
AP DSC Municipal School Vacancies List 2022

AP DSC Model Schools Vacancies list 2022

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I108106214
2Zone-II9107719
3Zone-III9576171
4Zone-IV251177428
Total46336977909
AP DSC Model School Vacancies List 2022

AP DSC Tribal Welfare Schools Vacancies list 2022

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam2436235
2Vizianagaram401832155
3Visakhapatnam94315221135
4East Godavari11632331554205
5West Godavari63320270
TOTAL337426442591500
AP DSC Tribal School Vacancies List 2022

Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (Non- Schedule Area)

Sl.NoDistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTOTAL
1Srikakulam3911231285
2Vizianagaram405337388
3Visakhapatnam11327
4East Godavari2249237
5West Godavari702110
6Krishna20002
7Guntur31105
8Prakasam3315342
9SPSR Nellore4116
10Kadapa0
11Chittoor22
12Ananthapuramu22
13Kurnool12214
TOTAL16723782741300
AP DSC Ashram School Vacancies list 2022

AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT and PET :State posts)

Sl.NoTGTPGTPETTotal
1936022175
AP DSC Residential School Vacancies list 2022

AP DSC BC Welfare Schools Vacancies list 2022

Sl.NoZONETGTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
1Zone-I383493431291
2Zone-II1013311129
3Zone-III2430824270
4Zone-IV8777156116202
Total15915435122012404
AP DSC BC welfare School Vacancies list 2022

* Note : All Principal Posts has 12 only for all 4 zones

AP DSC District Wise Vacancies List 2022 Categories Wise for General, OBC, SC, ST and PH vacancies along Male and Female Posts

The Department of School Education, Andhra Pradesh has announced the AP DSC 2022 Notification and conducting of teacher recruitment is processed under Andhra Pradesh State Public Service Commission (APPSC) and they have announced Cast Wise Vacancies list with School wise vacancies passions and roster wise post details through APDSC Detailed Notification 2022 only, the candidate can check the AP DSC District wise vacancies list in post wise through official and detailed notification from the following direct link.

Download AP DSC School wise and Categories wise vacancies list for SGT, SA, LP, PET and Dance Teacher Posts

We have updated the AP DSC / TET CUM TRT School wise and categories wise vacancies list for all School Assistant, Language Pandits (languages or non-language) Physical Education Teacher and Secondary Grade Teacher posts for every district roster wise to all Govt./ZPP/MPP, Agency, Special Schools and model school of AP DSC 2022.

Everyone can download their respectable district SGT, SA, LP, PET and Dance Teacher vacancies list for general, OBC, SC, ST, PH and Male and Women Reserved posts details for all from the following direct links and we will activate all links after the official announcement of the lists by APPSC.

AP DSC Schedule of Written Test (TRT and TET cum TRT):

Sl. NoCategory of postDateSession & Time
1School Assistant (Non-Languages), Mathematics, Physical Science, Biological Science, Social Studies and Physical Education (All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district06.12.2022 & 10.12.2022 (Two Days)Two Sessions per day Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M   Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
2School Assistant (Languages) English, Telugu, Hindi, Urdu , Oriya, Tamil,  Kannada  and Sanskrit including Special schools in East Godavari district11.12.2022 (One Day)Two Sessions per day Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M   Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
3.Physical Education  Teacher  (All Media)17.12.2022 (One Session)Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 2.30 Hours
4Music, Craft Teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers17.12.2022 (One Session)Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours
5Language Pandits – Telugu, Hindi, Urdu, Oriya, Tamil, Kannada and Sanskrit including Special schools in East Godavari district27.12.2022 (One Day)Two Sessions per day Session-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon Session-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M Duration of Time:2.30 Hours
6Secondary Grade Teacher (All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district28.12.2022 to 02.01.2022 (Six Days)Two Sessions per day Session-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon Session-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M Duration of Time: 3.00 Hours
AP DSC Schedule 2022
Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)12.12.2022 & 13.12.2022(2 Days)
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS (TGTs)14.12.2022 & 26.12.2022 (2 Days)
PRINCIPALS14.12.20220 & 26.12.2022(2 Days)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHERS (PETs)17.12.2022 (One Session)
Music, Craft Teachers and Art & Drawing Teachers17.12.2022 (One Session)
AP DSc Schedule 2022

Please Note: Above published details are only for future reference purpose, every candidate can check official information by visiting official website of AP DSC / TET CUM TRT 2022 Only.

Leave a Comment